Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.A. TARWATER (247) 250123132 39.14876 -92.11218 02/28/2025 8:53AM BOONE ROUTE FF AT NORTH CLINE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 FATAL NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY FOR AN UNDETERMINED REASON AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY DOCTOR THIAGO DESOUZA AT 0946. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR FEBRUARY AND 9TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY SGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115), SGT D.L. FOUCH (810), TPR C.A. FOX (130), & TPR S.L. PONDER (713).