Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. MCCALLISTER #585 250123489 36.928014 -93.881993 02/28/2025 12:03PM LAWRENCE BUS 60 1 MILE EAST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 DODGE DAKOTA MINOR TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO MONETT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK ROAD SIGNS AND A CONCRETE CULVERT.