Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433) 250123493 0 0 02/28/2025 12:00PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-DD, WEST OF MO-H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA LIMITED MINOR TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON COUNTY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628)