Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. DUDLEY #459 250123700 37.308389 -93.070196 02/28/2025 2:04PM WEBSTER HWY J 5 MILES NORTHEAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 74 NO CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BRIDGE AND OVERTURNED.