Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. CONOVER 417 250123712 36.72225 -90.409722 02/28/2025 2:12PM BUTLER CRAVENS ROAD AT HIGHWAY 142 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
2 1996 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES NAYLOR, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES BLACK OAK, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES NAYLOR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO