Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C A HOGUE (189) 250123821 0 0 02/28/2025 3:15PM OZARK HIGHWAY 101 ONE MILE SOUTH OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DUKES TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 25 YES CAULFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DUKES TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 40 YES WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. L. NELSON (893), TPR J. D. HEALY (671) AND CONSERVATION M. HENRY (CC861)