Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. STAUFFER(1209) 250123923 0 0 02/28/2025 4:25PM LACLEDE MO 32 - 2 MILES EAST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MERCEDES E CLASS MODERATE DYNAMIC TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO BUCYRUS MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO BUCYRUS MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFEILD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE ASSISTED BY MSGT G.S.SLOAN (1403)