Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D.HEALY (671) 250124050 0 0 02/28/2025 5:26PM HOWELL US 160 FIVE MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS, MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY J AND J RECOVERY AT OWNERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 25 UNKNOWN THEODODOSIA MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS UNKNOWN THEODODOSIA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND,CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY,TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.L.NELSON (893)