Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. LAND #954 250124376 36.7904543 -93.498328 02/28/2025 8:48PM STONE MCCORD BEND RD IN MCCORD BEND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CADILLAC ELDORADO TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES GALENA, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SEEK MEDICAL CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.