Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. WHEELER(637) 250124887 0 0 03/01/2025 8:50AM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 1540 TWO MILES EAST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING IN WEST PLAINS, MO(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 40 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.