Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT P. J. VOLKMER (379) 250125068 0 0 03/01/2025 10:55AM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 8010 JUST EAST OF HIGHWAY 63 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MAZDA 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RON DISHMAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE, RESULTING IN THE VEHICLE TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR J. N. RIGSBY (1196)