Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. KAMP (132) AND MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT SGT G.D. WARD (1189). 250125129 38.70075 -91.89755 03/01/2025 11:48AM CALLAWAY ROUTE C AT THORNHILL DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CARAVAN MINOR TOWED BY TOM & STEVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO MOKANE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 FATAL UNKNOWN MOKANE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO MAUPIN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 WHO WAS WALKING IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY EMT GAGE LOGSDON AT 1212. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR MARCH AND 10TH FATALITY FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL R.A. RIZO (307).