Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 250125357 0 0 03/01/2025 2:10PM JEFFERSON CAROL PARK RD SOUTH OF LAKEVIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 MAZDA B-SERIES TOTAL HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SB CAROL PARK RD. DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373)