Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. B. TATE (1378) 250125364 0 0 03/01/2025 2:15PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 60 THREE MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 20 YES NORWOOD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. TPR C. K. JOHNSON (498)