Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. W. CHOATE #164 250125613 37.0918781 -93.279724 03/01/2025 12:01PM CHRISTIAN US 160 ONE MILE NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 KAWASAKI NINJA MODERATE REMOVED BY FRIEND OF DRIVER ADULT MALE 41 YES PECULIAR, MO UNKNOWN SOUHT
1 2012 DODGE CHALLENGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALLSTATE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES PECULIAR, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE ONE'S DRIVER SIDE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER.