Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. OBERT #1421 250125664 38.1548557 -93.818919 03/01/2025 5:40PM ST. CLAIR HIGHWAY A 5.25 MILES WEST OF LOWRY CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2013 FORD F250 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 YES FAIR PLAY, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAYS TOWING OF OSCEOLA, MO ADULT MALE 78 YES ROSCO, MO DAIRY LAND NORTHBOUND
2 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAYS TOWING OF OSCEOLA, MO ADULT MALE 79 YES OSCEOLA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 79 MODERATE YES OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ELLETT AMBULANCE TO ELLETT HOSPITAL IN APPLETON CITY, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE #2.