Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. A. BRAZAS (315) 250125672 39.160012 -92.33098 03/01/2025 5:48PM BOONE US 63 SOUTHBOUND AT BREEDLOVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO SOUTH
1 2024 TOYOTA GRAN HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES STURGEON, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES STURGEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE YES LITTLE ELM, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF U.S. 63 AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.