Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M WARREN #1449 250126072 37.4178513 -90.307248 03/01/2025 11:10PM MADISON HIGHWAY 67 THREE MILES SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD VAN TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D ADULT FEMALE 24 NO PIEDMONT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.