Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. J. BITTICK (393) 250126208 0 0 03/02/2025 5:09AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC YUKON MINOR TOWED BY/TO A AND A TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO A AND A TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES UNION, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISRICIT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERSTON FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF 270 FROM ST. CHARLES ROCK ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING 270 SB SOUTH OF MO 370 IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO AVOID A HEAD ON COLLISION WITH VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J. E. LACY (313) AND TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542).