Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C A EDENS (301) 250126348 0 0 03/02/2025 10:58AM OZARK RT CC THREE MILES EAST OF RT 181 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 BUICK RAINIER TOTAL REMOVED BY DUKES TOWING( OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 73 YES DORA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 SERIOUS YES DORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO ROAD THEN WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROAD STRIKING A GUARD RAIL AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J R ROBERTS (1295)