Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250127475 0 0 03/03/2025 3:28AM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 NORTHBOUND, SOUTH OF MCNAIL DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 UNKNOWN RED BUD, IL NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR UNKNOWN RED BUD, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS ACTIVELY FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT AND SUFFERED A TIRE FAILURE. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER BEFORE CATCHING ON FIRE.