Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. E J GANIME (389) 250127476 37.5987777 -90.506611 03/03/2025 3:40AM MADISON MO-72 10 MILES WEST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONIAC G5 TOTAL D&D TOWING FREDERICKTOWN ADULT MALE 19 NO PARK HILLS, MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO PARK HILL,S MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO PARK HILLS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPTIAL ST.LOUIS MISSOURI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS THE VEHICLE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH AND A UTILITY POLE, AND OVERTURNED.