Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S N FOSTER (403) 250127481 0 0 03/03/2025 4:30AM SHANNON COUNTY ROAD 609 AT COUNTY ROAD 625 BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 DODGE RAM NONE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 60 UNKNOWN BIRCH TREE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS UNKNOWN BIRCH TREE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC AIR FLIGHT TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED AT THE INTERSECTION. DRIVER ONE EXITED THE VEHICLE BUT FAILED TO PUT VEHICLE IN PARK. VEHICLE ONE ROLLED OVER THE PEDESTRAIN COMING TO STOP ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF INTERSECTION.