Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T HACKETT #559 250127512 37.1237777 -93.324138 03/03/2025 7:48AM GREENE FARM ROAD 141, 0.8 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES BATTLEFIELD, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
2 2012 LEXUS RX350 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT FEMALE 75 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2