Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) 250127833 0 0 03/03/2025 10:25AM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT MO-OO C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES UNION, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
1 2008 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE SECURED - ROADSIDE EASTBOUND MO-100 AND MO-OO ADULT MALE 85 YES WILDWOOD, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 85 MINOR YES WILDWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS HE WAS ENTERING THE INTERSECTION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.