Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.C. SCHIMKE 663 CPL R.A. RIZO 307 TPR B.K. KAMP 132 250127901 38.9413 -91.94156 03/03/2025 11:15AM CALLAWAY US-54 WESTBOUND NEAR COUNTY RD 211 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2016 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES MARTINSBURG, MO SAFECO INSURANCE EAST
1 2022 HYUNDAI KONA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BECKYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES FULTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTH
2 2022 SUBARU CROSSTREX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRUCK VEHICLE 3 AND CAME TO AN UNCONTROLLED REST BLOCKING THE TURN LANES