Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.B. HOWELL (730) 250128203 0 0 03/03/2025 2:30PM OREGON MO-99 2 MILES WEST OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY FOULKS TOWING, ALTON, MO (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 26 NO BIRCH TREE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 FORD PICKUP TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY FOULKS TOWING, ALTON, MO (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 28 YES BIRCH TREE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2012 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY WILLIAMS TOWING, ALTON, MO (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 YES PEACE VALLEY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES MYRTLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
3 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES PEACE VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1, TRAVELLING SOUTBOUND, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK NORTHBOUND VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T.W. MEYER (785) AND TPR. T.D. POND (1427)