Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. GEREN 430 250128878 0 0 03/04/2025 1:01AM RALLS ROUTE O 3 MILES SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 AUDI TT TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLANDTOWING IN HANNIBAL. ADULT MALE 20 YES QUINCY, IL PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE.