Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HORRELL #448 250129004 0 0 03/04/2025 7:35AM SCOTLAND US-136 AT ARBELA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1998 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES MEMPHIS,MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 92 YES ARBELA, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS YES MEMPHIS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 92 MINOR YES ARBELA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE TRAFFIC IN THE ROADWAY AND ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, GORIN FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MEMPHIS FIRE DEPARTMENT.