Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON (882) 250129316 0 0 03/04/2025 11:42AM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND AT THE139 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 BMW M5 TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO GENERAL LEONARD WOOD ARMY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF HIGHWAY AND STRUCK A ROCKWALL. ASSISTED BY MSGT M.S. MIZER (186).