Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D. MALAY (1253) 250129379 0 0 03/04/2025 12:34PM PHELPS US-63 SOUTH OF MAGNOLIA LN I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SORENTO TOTAL SELF TOWED ADULT FEMALE 62 YES LICKING, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES LICKING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO TREES.