Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250129451 0 0 03/04/2025 2:05PM CRAWFORD I-44 WESTBOUND 3 MILES WEST OF BOURBON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FIESTA EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 70 YES CUBA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES CUBA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE MEDIAN CABLES AND OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR N.I. KUCSIK (598), TPR L.T. SUTTON (534), AND THE LEASBURG FIRE DEPARTMENT.