Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) 250129507 0 0 03/04/2025 3:10PM JEFFERSON ANDY CREEK ROAD AT ROUTE Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE MINER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES PEVELY, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING E/B ON SANDY CREEK ROAD. DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE DOUBLE-YELLOW CENTERLINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY., AND VEHICLE #1 FRONT STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE.