Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. MCCALLISTER #585 250129678 37.1901722 -93.905869 03/04/2025 5:38PM LAWRENCE MO 96 IN PHELPS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY BIELLIER WRECKER OF MT VERNON ADULT MALE 53 YES MILLER, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2017 CADILLAC XT5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING OF STOTTS CITY ADULT MALE 71 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON THE EB SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.