Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
M.SGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250129826 36.6202446 -93.419705 03/04/2025 10:14PM STONE HWY 13 1/8 MILE SOUTH OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 DODGE RAM 2500 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 UNKNOWN KIMBERLING CITY, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PASSED VEHICLE 1 AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS THEN STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE.