Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. KRECH 133 250130161 36.6975 -90.4759 03/05/2025 7:30AM BUTLER HIGHWAY 67 2 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES GATEWOOD, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
1 2020 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES GATEWOOD, MO DRIVER SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO