Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250130265 0 0 03/05/2025 8:18AM CALDWELL WB US 36 - 4 MILES WEST OF BRECKENRIDGE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 VOLVO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSONS ADULT MALE 54 YES CANADA CHUBB INS CO OF CANADA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES CANADA DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE HIGHWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND JACK KNIFED.