Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A L GILLISPIE (553) 250131350 0 0 03/05/2025 9:27PM PHELPS 180.4 I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN SEMI TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TO BE TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES ROWE, NM UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES ROWE, NM DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SUFFERED A BLOWN TIRE, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR K P HUNT (290)