Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.H.THOMPSON (927) 250132160 0 0 03/06/2025 12:55PM DAVIESS SOUTHBOUND I-35 60.8 MM 3 MILES SOUTH OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 66 NO MERRILL, WI AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR NO BUFFALO, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR NO MERRILL, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON I35 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. VEH 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE FACING NORTH IN THE MEDIAN.