Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. J. SMITH (1443) 250132636 0 0 03/06/2025 5:00PM CARTER NOBLE ST IN ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL BROOKS TOWING OF ELLSINORE (CARTER COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 NO ELLSINORE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BUILDING, A MAILBOX AND A PARKED CAR BEFORE STRIKING A TREE AND COMING TO REST.