Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 250132956 0 0 03/06/2025 8:53PM CHARITON HWY 11 2 MILES NORTH OF ROTHVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM TOW & RECOVERY ADULT MALE 20 NO BROOKFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO BRUNSWICK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO BROOKFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO BROOKFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT KINDLE #681, CPL GIPSON #1164, TPR KELLER #370, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CHARITON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS, CHARITON COUNTY EMS AND LINN COUNTY EMS.