Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. W. PICARD (489) 250133173 0 0 03/07/2025 1:27AM CRAWFORD LINDBURG ROAD 2 MILES EAST OF HWY 19 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO CUBA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE WAS INVOLVED IN A PURSUIT WITH CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. VEHICLE 1 WAS SPEEDING AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A UTILITY POLE.