Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON 558 250133506 36.7920925 -89.370022 03/07/2025 9:05AM MISSISSIPPI MO-105 ONE MILE EAST OF EAST PRARIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY D&K ADULT FEMALE 64 YES EAST PRARIE MISSOURI FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVORLET EQUINOX MINOR TOWED BY D&K ADULT FEMALE 68 YES EAST PRARIE MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES EAST PRARIE MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES EAST PRARIE MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO