Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. HUSKEY (1265) & MCIU #2 MSGT. J. D. COX (654) 250133810 38.5303998 -90.960853 03/07/2025 11:46AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 100 EAST OF RECREATION DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO NEW HAVEN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES UNION, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 FATAL NO NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DECEDENT MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE
2 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AREA AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND TRAVELED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANES. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNELL AT 1157 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL J. LANGLEY (752), TPR. K. GIBSON (1330), TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652) AND WASHINGTON PD.