Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. H. HENDRIX #612 250133885 36.8372222 -94.467083 03/07/2025 12:25PM NEWTON US 60 THREE MILES WEST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RON'S TOWING OF NEOSHO ADULT MALE 21 YES GOODMAN, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2005 HONDA TRIKE TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING OF NEOSHO ADULT MALE 71 NO CARTHAGE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 71 FATAL NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN NEOSHO HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 20TH FATALITY CRASH FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A U-TURN ON US 60 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1 - DRIVER OF VEHICLE #2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT FREEMAN NEOSHO HOSPITAL AT 1341 HOURS BY DR PACE. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. R. MORRIS #874 AND TPR. M. W. COLEMAN #1320