Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. HECKER (680) 250134146 0 0 03/07/2025 1:45PM NODAWAY NEON RD NORTH OF 282ND ST - 1 MILE WEST OF RAVENWOOD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 GMC SIERRA MINOR TOWED BY SHELLS ADULT MALE 64 NO CONCEPTION JUNCTION, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE NO CONCEPTION JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON NEON RD. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE PARTIALLY SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.