Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. CLEETON #337 250134382 37.7533192 -93.070557 03/07/2025 4:30PM DALLAS MO 73 4 MILERS NORTH OF LOUISBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY WADES TOWING OF ELKLAND ADULT FEMALE 41 YES BUFFALO, MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE OUTHBOUND
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MCDOWELLS TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD ADULT MALE 58 YES MACKS CREEK, MO CARALINA CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.W. LONG #464 AND CPL. M. R. YOUNG #1299