Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.T.ULM #1415 250134543 36.79604 -89.8081 03/07/2025 5:30PM STODDARD MO 153 3 MILES EAST OF ESSEX E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 BUICK LACROSSE MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 NO PARMA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO PARMA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR NO PARMA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED.