Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 250134564 0 0 03/07/2025 6:00PM LINCOLN EASTBOUND ROUTE U WEST OF JOHN CREECH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 YAMAHA XVS1300 MINOR TOWED BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A.J. MAYER (1210) AND THE LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.