Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.M.JONES #342 250134583 36.22625 -89.77201 03/07/2025 6:00PM PEMISCOT US 412 EASTBOUND AT HAYTI HEIGHTS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 55 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2013 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES STEELE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2